Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 6 books. Displaying results 1 to 6| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
COFFEE
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Palmer, David. Stock no. 1101496
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 737. Ladybird Leaders. Red pictorial boards. Bumping and wear to top and tail of spine and corners. [R] 0721404324.
Price: £4.50
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Palmer, David. Stock no. 1101496
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 737. Ladybird Leaders. Red pictorial boards. Bumping and wear to top and tail of spine and corners. [R] 0721404324.
Price: £4.50
INTERNATIONAL STALLIONS AND STUDS
Seth-Smith, Michael. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1801405
Foulsham. 1st. 1974. Good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The Founders of Modern World Racing. Eleven famous stallions whose influence dominates Throroughbred Breeding throughout the modern world. Lilac cloth boards, gilt title to spine and vignette to front. Lime green endpapers. Colour plates and b/w chapter headers. 160 pages. White marks to top & tail of spine and front cover (the result of the dustwrapper becoming damp at some point). Black felt tip tick marks to illustrations list and Nearco's pedigree list. Light spotting to frontis. One or two margin marks. Plate 'Star Kingdom' almost detached. Pictorial wrapper is edge-worn with a few small closed tears. [S] 0572008759.
Price: £10.00
Seth-Smith, Michael. No illustrator listed. Stock no. 1801405
Foulsham. 1st. 1974. Good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. The Founders of Modern World Racing. Eleven famous stallions whose influence dominates Throroughbred Breeding throughout the modern world. Lilac cloth boards, gilt title to spine and vignette to front. Lime green endpapers. Colour plates and b/w chapter headers. 160 pages. White marks to top & tail of spine and front cover (the result of the dustwrapper becoming damp at some point). Black felt tip tick marks to illustrations list and Nearco's pedigree list. Light spotting to frontis. One or two margin marks. Plate 'Star Kingdom' almost detached. Pictorial wrapper is edge-worn with a few small closed tears. [S] 0572008759.
Price: £10.00
PREHISTORIC ANIMALS AND FOSSILS
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 447965
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Some light wear and marks to covers. Contents are excellent. Original price of 40p net to rear cover. [R]
Price: £4.00
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 447965
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Some light wear and marks to covers. Contents are excellent. Original price of 40p net to rear cover. [R]
Price: £4.00
PREHISTORIC ANIMALS AND FOSSILS
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 449347
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Small patch of surface paper damage to top of front cover. Edges are worn, with light chipping to top of spine. White label with name and address in ink to top of front pastedown. Tally no. 350 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. [R]
Price: £3.50
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 449347
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Small patch of surface paper damage to top of front cover. Edges are worn, with light chipping to top of spine. White label with name and address in ink to top of front pastedown. Tally no. 350 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. [R]
Price: £3.50
PREHISTORIC ANIMALS AND FOSSILS
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1201741
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Original price to rear cover of 30p net. [S]
Price: £4.00
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1201741
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Original price to rear cover of 30p net. [S]
Price: £4.00
PREHISTORIC ANIMALS AND FOSSILS
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1701916
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Corners are bumped and worn. Tally no. 350 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. [S]
Price: £5.00
Smith, Michael.Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1701916
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 651. Green pictorial paper boards. Corners are bumped and worn. Tally no. 350 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. [S]
Price: £5.00
| Page 1 of 1: 1 |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
