Please click here for shipping rates >
Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book.
Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.
You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.
Your search returned 7 books. Displaying books 1 to 7.
Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 403585 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Small inscription to front endpaper. Contents a little bit grubby. Wrapper a bit damp wrinkled and edge worn. Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 330140 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1ST ed . 1959. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Boards and contents very lightly foxed. Dustwrapper edge worn and foxed. Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 436105 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. A few marks to covers. Small name in ink to front pastedown. Pictorial wrapper is grubby and a bit marks, with a few small edge-tears. Price: £7.50 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 442020 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Name in ink to title page. Pictorial wrapper has small edge-tear to top of spine and some light edge-creasing. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 382179 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Spine very slightly bumped, tiny nick to top edge of rear cover. Neat name in ink to front endpaper. Endpapers very lightly foxed. Contents clean. Dustwrapper is edge worn and slightly grubby and foxed, rubbed patch to title on front panel and also to same spot on rear panel. Price: £6.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 442727 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Name in ink to front endpaper. Wrapper is heavily foxed with chipping to edges and corners and wear. Price: £7.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |
|
FLIGHT TWO: CANADA Daniell, David Scott. Illustrated by Matthew, Jack. Stock no. 442916 Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1959. Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Ladybird Series 587. Buff boards with colour vignette and titles. Pictorial wrapper has a few light marks. Price: £8.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book |

