Bookmark and Share

Home

Finding a book:
Advanced Search
Browse our Stock
Special Book Room

Buying information:
Shipping Rates
Terms & Conditions
Contact Us
Meet our Staff
About the Business

Reference:
Book Information Pages
Articles
Glossary
Press Page
Useful Links

Additional services:
Newsletters
Join Our Mailing List
Free Wants Matching
Books to Sell?

Stella & Rose's Books

Payment Methods

PBFA Logo

   Your shopping basket contains 2 items. Total value: £99.00.

Please click here for shipping rates >

Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book. Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.

You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.

Your search returned 8 books. Displaying books 1 to 8. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version


LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 402655
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Spine a bit bumped. Small ink mark to front endpaper. Contents otherwise clean. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 432413
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Spine and corners lightly bumped. Two ink stamps to title page and opposite page. 0721403697
Price: £3.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 430520
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. A few marks to covers and a small surface paper damage spot to front cover. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 438049
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Spine is bumped. Covers have a few marks and a little scuffing. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 439959
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. Circa. 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Grubby marks to covers, with a little bumping to top and tail of spine. Tally no. 340 and original price of 18p net to rear cover. 0721403697
Price: £3.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 442765
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1974. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Covers are unevenly browned, with some bumping. Some foxing. Tally no. 340 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 443110
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1974. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Bumping and wear, with a little chipping to cover edges. Foxing to covers. Ink colouring to one flag on rear endpaper. Tally no. 340 and revised ladybird price of 18p net to rear cover. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

LEARNING ABOUT HERALDRY
Priestley, A.E.. Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 444027
Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1st ed . 1974. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 633. Red pictorial paper boards. Covers are very marked and worn, with some scuffing. A few marks to outer page edges. Tally no. 340 and original price of 24p net to rear cover. 0721403697
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book



 
Tel: +44 (0)1497 820013    Fax: +44 (0)1497 821554   Email: enquiry@rosesbooks.com
Stella & Rose's Books sites:   stellabooks.com | observerbooks.co.uk | booksoncats.co.uk | blytonbooks.co.uk
rupertannuals.com | bigglesbooks.com | booksondogs.co.uk