Refine Search || New Search || Printable Version || Shipping Rates
Your search returned 1263 books. Displaying results 1 to 20| Page 1 of 64: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, next , Last |
A FIRST BOOK OF SAINTS
Rostron, Hilda I..Illustrated by Aitchison, Martin. Stock no. 1105140
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1970. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 606a. Blue pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Covers are grubby. Edges are bumped and worn. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Tally no. 280 and original price of 15p net. [R] 0721400612.
Price: £3.50
Rostron, Hilda I..Illustrated by Aitchison, Martin. Stock no. 1105140
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1970. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 606a. Blue pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Covers are grubby. Edges are bumped and worn. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Tally no. 280 and original price of 15p net. [R] 0721400612.
Price: £3.50
A FIRST DO YOU KNOW BOOK
Murray, William.Illustrated by Humphris, Frank. Stock no. 1104310
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial paper boards. Wear to cover edges. Ink mark to first page. [R] 0721402771.
Price: £4.50
Murray, William.Illustrated by Humphris, Frank. Stock no. 1104310
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial paper boards. Wear to cover edges. Ink mark to first page. [R] 0721402771.
Price: £4.50
A FIRST LADYBIRD KEY WORDS PICTURE DICTIONARY
McNally, J..Illustrated by Hurlston Design Ltd, . Stock no. 445264
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial boards. Light wear to corners and spine. 1p written in ink to front cover. [R] 0721406173.
Price: £4.00
McNally, J..Illustrated by Hurlston Design Ltd, . Stock no. 445264
Ladybird Books. Very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial boards. Light wear to corners and spine. 1p written in ink to front cover. [R] 0721406173.
Price: £4.00
A FIRST LADYBIRD KEY WORDS PICTURE DICTIONARY
McNally, J..Illustrated by Hurlston Design Ltd, . Stock no. 1101615
Ladybird Books. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial boards. Small crease to rear cover. Contents are excellent. [R] 0721406173.
Price: £4.00
McNally, J..Illustrated by Hurlston Design Ltd, . Stock no. 1101615
Ladybird Books. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Green pictorial boards. Small crease to rear cover. Contents are excellent. [R] 0721406173.
Price: £4.00
A FIRST LADYBIRD KEY WORDS PICTURE DICTIONARY
McNally, J..Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1105179
Ladybird Books. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Blue pictorial paper boards. Edges are worn. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. [R] 072140037X.
Price: £3.50
McNally, J..Illustrated by Ayton, Robert. Stock no. 1105179
Ladybird Books. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Series 641. Blue pictorial paper boards. Edges are worn. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. [R] 072140037X.
Price: £3.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK ABOUT DOGS
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1301748
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Spine bumped. A few very slight grubby marks to covers. Brown spots to page edges else contents clean. [R] 0721401139.
Price: £3.50
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1301748
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Spine bumped. A few very slight grubby marks to covers. Brown spots to page edges else contents clean. [R] 0721401139.
Price: £3.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK ABOUT DOGS
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1203048
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Cover edges are bumped and worn. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721401139.
Price: £3.50
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1203048
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Full-page colour illustrations. Cover edges are bumped and worn. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721401139.
Price: £3.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK ABOUT HORSES
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1202968
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1973. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some browning to covers. Name in ink to title page. Tally no. 330 and original price of 18p net to rear cover. [S] 0721401147.
Price: £4.00
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1202968
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1973. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some browning to covers. Name in ink to title page. Tally no. 330 and original price of 18p net to rear cover. [S] 0721401147.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK ABOUT HORSES
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1303898
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. circa. 1970. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Contents fine. Tally 260. [R] 0721401147.
Price: £4.00
Scott, Nancy.Illustrated by Robinson, B.H.. Stock no. 1303898
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. circa. 1970. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 682. Red pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Contents fine. Tally 260. [R] 0721401147.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF BUTTERFLIES, MOTHS AND OTHER INSECTS
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1202260
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Covers are bumped and worn, with some scuffing. Contents are still very good. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721401058.
Price: £3.00
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1202260
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Covers are bumped and worn, with some scuffing. Contents are still very good. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721401058.
Price: £3.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF BUTTERFLIES, MOTHS AND OTHER INSECTS
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1104708
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are worn. Name in ink to front endpaper. Tally no. 200. [R] 0721401058.
Price: £4.50
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1104708
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Corners are worn. Name in ink to front endpaper. Tally no. 200. [R] 0721401058.
Price: £4.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF BUTTERFLIES, MOTHS AND OTHER INSECTS
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1203042
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1971. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. A few ink marks to covers. Tally no. 290 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. [S] 0721401058.
Price: £3.50
Manning, S.A..Illustrated by Leigh-Pemberton, John. Stock no. 1203042
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1971. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 536. Green pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. A few ink marks to covers. Tally no. 290 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. [S] 0721401058.
Price: £3.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1103982
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1972. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning and bumping to spine. Some marks to covers. Name in ink to front pastedown. Tally no. 300 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1103982
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1972. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning and bumping to spine. Some marks to covers. Name in ink to front pastedown. Tally no. 300 and original price of 15p net to rear cover. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 445182
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Covers are very marked and browned. Foxing to some pages internally. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £3.50
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 445182
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Covers are very marked and browned. Foxing to some pages internally. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £3.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1201800
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1970. Good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Chipping with small split to top of spine. Wear to cover edges. Marks to covers. A few page margin marks. Tally no. 280 and price of 15p net to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £3.00
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1201800
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1970. Good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Chipping with small split to top of spine. Wear to cover edges. Marks to covers. A few page margin marks. Tally no. 280 and price of 15p net to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £3.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1201694
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning and wear to spine. Contents are excellent. Tally no. 240 and original price of 2/6 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1201694
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning and wear to spine. Contents are excellent. Tally no. 240 and original price of 2/6 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1301323
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn, slight rubbing to cover edges. Name in ink to front endpaper. Contents clean. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.50
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1301323
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped and slightly worn, slight rubbing to cover edges. Name in ink to front endpaper. Contents clean. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.50
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1301255
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn, 1" loss to base of spine. Small ink marks to the index page and some small ink/crayon marks to some illustration margins. Otherwise contents clean. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1301255
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn, 1" loss to base of spine. Small ink marks to the index page and some small ink/crayon marks to some illustration margins. Otherwise contents clean. [R] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1202723
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning to spine. Light wear to cover edges. Tally no. 240 and original price of 2/6 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1202723
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. Circa. 1969. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Browning to spine. Light wear to cover edges. Tally no. 240 and original price of 2/6 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.00
A LADYBIRD BOOK OF FLAGS
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1202944
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some foxing. Wear to cover edges and corners. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.50
Carey, David.Illustrated by Wingfield, J.H.. Stock no. 1202944
Wills & Hepworth Ltd.. 1st. 1968. Very good condition with no wrapper. Ladybird Series 584. Blue pictorial paper boards. Colour illustrations. Some foxing. Wear to cover edges and corners. Tally no. 200 to rear cover. [S] 0721402143.
Price: £4.50
| Page 1 of 64: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, next , Last |
| Number of results per page: [ 20 ] [ 50 ] [ 100 ] |
